We strive to use ingredients that are 100% certified organic or organically grown, natural, wild harvested, fair trade, ethically sourced, cold pressed or steam distilled. Our Ingredients are pure and do not contain any additives or chemicals & they are not hydrogenated. The essential oils are extracted directly from flowers, herbs, spices and leaves.
Almond Oil, Sweet
All skin types. It is close to the natural sebum produced by the skin. Especially good for eczema. Helps relieve itching, soreness, dryness and inflammation. Very lubricating, but not quick penetration, which makes it a wonderful massage oil and protectant. Contains vitamins (A, B1, B2, B6, E), minerals, fatty acids and protein.
Aloe Vera Gel
The active ingredients have been found to heal and regenerate skin. Aloe vera improves hydration with its natural moisturizing factor and is good for all skin types. Studies have shown it to significantly help clear up acne and psoriasis. Its lignin component helps other ingredients penetrate the skin. It contains saponins, which are soapy substances that cleanse and have antiseptic properties. They also act effectively as antimicrobials against bacteria, viruses, fungi and yeast. It’s composed of salicylic acid that has anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties.
Apricot Kernel Oil
Non-greasy. It’s extremely nourishing to the skin and excellent for softening delicate skin around the eyes and neck. It has good penetration and therapeutic properties. Softens and smooths the skin. Reduces roughness, cracking and irritation. Effective in retarding the fine wrinkles of aging. All skin types.
Lightweight, fast absorbing oil heals and conditions. Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, strengthens elasticity, protects against stretch marks. Scientific expertise has yielded several amazing active ingredients from the argan plant.
It has wound healing, anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It aids tissue regeneration, relieves pain, swelling and soothes sore muscles. It disperses trapped, disorganized fluids from bumped and bruised tissue, joints and muscles, stimulating the activity of white blood cells that relieve congested blood cells.
This is a natural powdered root starch used as a thickening and stabilizing agent and has great moisture-absorbing properties. It’s gentle, neutral, and non-abrasive with wound-healing properties. The only starch with a calcium ash, arrowroot assists in the body’s maintenance of acid and alkaline balance.
It is extremely beneficial and nourishing in treating skin disorders, such as dry and dehydrated skin, eczema, psoriasis, and solar keratosis. Improves elasticity. Very penetrating and a superb emollient. The moisturizing and skin softening properties make it a valuable addition to anti-wrinkle, anti-aging and mature skin blends. Has sunscreen properties.
It helps to emulsify and thicken lotions and creams, holds together lip and body balms, and forms a protective barrier between skin and the environment.
Amazing drawing power to open and clean impurities from the pores. It’s a premium exfoliant to remove excess oil and sebum from the skin. Has antibacterial benefits and will speed the healing process of acne. It will also stimulate circulation and promote healing in the skin.
Has the highest known content of essential unsaturated fatty acids. These are great skin conditioners. They regulate the hydration of the skin and are humectants. Calms inflammation overall, making it an attractive treatment option for arthritis, eczema, seborrhea and other inflammatory conditions. Acts as an insect repellent and blood vessel dilator.
It appears to have antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, antiviral, and antibacterial effects in addition to the beneficial effects from the antioxidants, protecting the body against cell-damaging free radicals. As a result of it is a preferred ingredient in natural anti-aging skin care products and moisturizers formulated for dry, sensitive and damaged skin. Well-known antiseptic and wound healer. It reduces swellings and bruises, relieves and heals effects of stings and bites and infected sites. It can be used on all skin types and in all conditions.
Imparts a desirable ‘slip’ texture to the finished product with its emollient properties. Acts as an emulsifier and thickener.
Carrot Seed Oil
This pure essential oil has amazing skin enhancing properties. By stimulating skin circulation, it improves elasticity, tones skin, repairs damaged tissues,
and combats the formation of wrinkles and scars.
It is very soothing and lubricating to the skin and acts as a humectant attracting moisture to the skin. Castor oil is part alcohol and part oil, so it is great for cleansing. It will penetrate the skin carrying the essential oils with it, making it effective for arthritis and deep muscle aches.
Chamomile Oil/Chamomile flowers
Invigorating, rejuvenating and relaxing qualities. Well known for its calming aroma and its anti-inflammatory, skin soothing properties. It is excellent for protecting dry, red, hot and sensitive skin and is anti-allergic. Its antibacterial, antifungal, antiviral and antiseptic properties are effective as a skin decongestant and cleanser. Good for dermatitis, acne, burns and inflammation. Most recognized for its ability to heal wounds and abrasions. Also provides antioxidation.
It is highly protective and acts as a water repellent. Cocoa butter softens and lubricates the skin reducing cutaneous dryness and improving skin flexibility. It also had water-repellent properties and is useful in sunscreen products.
Coconut Milk Powder
Very high in fat and natural fatty acids without being oily. Rich in protein, vitamins and aids in cell regeneration. Its lactic acid properties have the unique ability to penetrate the skin. It is a natural antiseptic that gently deep cleans impurities without over drying, even on sensitive skin. Leaves skin soft and silky.
Coconut Oil, Virgin
Soothing and healing to dry or chapped skin with wonderful sunscreen properties. Coconut oil is light, rather than greasy and absorbs easily. Its antioxidant properties will prevent skin from sagging and eliminate wrinkles. It has antimicrobial properties and helps prevent bacterial and fungal infections.
Relieves muscular aches and pains, insect bites and rashes. Antiseptic, antibiotic, antifungal, anti-infectious and anti-parasitic. Affects dermis layer, increases respiratory metabolism of skin cells, oxygenates skin.
Evening Primrose Oil
This oil is an effective emollient, forming a protective layer keeping the complexion supple and strong. Combats pain and inhibits bacterial growth to defend against infection and inflammation. Helps to prevent the premature aging of the skin and rejuvenate skin cells. It also repairs damaged skin.
Helps improve dry, chapped mature-looking skin. Contains astringent, antiseptic, anti-depressant and anti-inflammatory properties. In addition, frankincense can stimulate new cell growth and help prevent wrinkles.
Geranium (Rose) Oil
Throughout history geranium has been known as a powerful wound healer. It has been utilized medicinally and in the fragrance industry. Its beneficial skin care properties are numerous and powerful: cell regeneration, tissue repair, toning of skin tissues, oil and sebum regulation. It is astringent and antiseptic, and makes an excellent treatment for skin inflammations, balances oily and dry skin.
Effective against muscle pain, fatigue, and poor circulation. Reduces inflammation, headaches, sinusitis, and aids in circulation. New homeopathic studies show ginger oil helps affected joints, ligaments, and muscles and eases the pain associated with arthritis as well as rheumatism. Ginger is also antiseptic and cleansing which helps to keep the skin clean and free of blemishes. Ginger will improve the elasticity of the skin so it appears more firm and youthful. Stimulating and detoxifying ginger is also used to treat cellulite.
A light, slightly astringent oil. Rich in antioxidants more potent than Vitamin C and E. Helps minimize sun damage.
Green Tea Extract
Well-documented antioxidant and anti-inflammatory activities. Slows the development of some signs of aging and reactivates drying skin cells, improving skin condition. Skin lightener, astringent, and antibacterial. Reduces the appearance of puffiness, wrinkles, fine lines and large pores.
Guar Gum Powder
A food grade all natural powder produced from the seed of Cyamopsis tetragonolobus. Our Guar Gum powder is used as an emulsifier, thickener, and volume enhancer in our preparations. This water-soluble fiber is often utilized in gluten-free recipes.
works for all conditions in which inflamed tissue needs to be calmed down and regenerated. Help with healing scars, whether from a recent wound, or tissue that has been scarred for years. It is anti-inflammatory with pain reducing and analgesic effects. Excellent for its skin-rejuvenating properties in addition to softening the skin.
Natural emollient and moisturizer. It is especially wonderful oil for dry or mature skin since it helps stimulate cell growth. Reduces skin discomfort by soothing and restoring dry or damaged skin and inflammation.
Our honey is locally grown and harvested within our family. It is antimicrobial, antioxidant, and humectant properties keep skin naturally hydrated and protected. Helps treat wounds and prevent scarring, encouraging the growth of new tissues, leaving skin soft and supple, and hair glossy and healthy. Honey can help treat minor acne by attacking the bacteria that cause the outbreaks while moisturizing the skin to aid rejuvenation. Used in sunscreens and facial cleansing for treating damaged or dry skin.
Resembles the skin sebum, the natural coating our body produces to protect the skin and keep it supple, therefore, it is easily absorbed and balances sebum production. Works as an effective cleanser by dissolving clogged pores. Conditions, moisturizes and softens. Reduces wrinkles, lightens and helps heal scars. Suits all skin types. Has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory actions. Protects partly from UV radiation (SPF 4).
This is a fine, fluffy clay that has natural absorbency properties. Suitable for sensitive or dry skin. Helps stimulate circulation while gently exfoliating and cleansing.
It has excellent emollient properties and high oxidative stability, which assists emulsion integrity. It prevents skin dryness and reduces the development of wrinkles, degeneration of skin cells and it restores flexibility to the skin. Ideal in skin care products for its ability to soften skin and its effectiveness on ulcerations of lips, acne, scalp, hands and soles of feet.
Acts as a depurative and lymphatic stimulant, draining tissues of excess fluids and toxins. It’s anti-bacterial, astringent and cell-regenerative. Helps heal dry, rough, chapped skin.
Good for oily, acne-prone skin. It makes an excellent addition to deodorants and skin care products. Aids with infections, acne, enlarged pores, blackheads, tissue toner, and cellulite for its astringent, calmative, antiseptic, anti-infectious, anti-parasitic and antifungal properties.
Softening, soothing, moisturizing and protective properties. Great emollient with wound healing and regenerative properties. UV radiation protective properties. It restores flexibility and reduces degeneration of skin cells. All skin types. Natural antioxidant.
Re-moisturizes the skin in ways no other oil can. It’s stable, non-greasy and rapidly absorbed. Produces a soft, smooth, silky feel oil. Helps hold fragrance and stabilize oils. High non-gluten Vitamin E content.
Antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, fungicidal, and calming properties. It’s an effective antimicrobial agent and used to treat wounds and abrasions. Excellent for inflamed or chapped skin, and is used effectively on mature skin, as well as deep cracks on feet and hands.
Its ability to promote cell regeneration, soothe inflamed and painful skin, and treat stretch marks makes it an excellent additive.
The anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory properties are wonderful for its gentle and soothing affects on sensitive and irritated skin. It’s also a thorough cleansing agent and exfoliant, removing dirt, absorbing oils while refining the pores, and controlling oil production.
Olive Oil, Extra Virgin
It has superior penetrating and antioxidant powers. Softens the skin with a excellent moisturizing effect on the upper layer of the skin and reduces scars as well. Has an outstanding ability to form a moisture barrier while allowing skin to breathe.
Orange Oil, Sweet
Known for its astringent properties, it makes an excellent facial and body moisturizer, encouraging radiant, rejuvenated and younger looking skin. It’s one of the best acne remedies. It also has applications as a topical anti-fungal agent.
Peppermint Leaves/Peppermint Oil
Soothing and cleansing to skin, its anti-inflammatory and antiseptic cleansing properties make it the ideal for oily, acne-prone skin, blackheads and breakouts, though it is wonderfully toning and cleansing for all skin types. Serves the dual objective of cooling and soothing overheated skin and keeping in check fungal and bacterial growth. Useful to relieve pain and muscle aches.
Pomegranate Seed Oil
Highly nourishing pomegranate seed oil possesses powerful antioxidant and antimicrobial properties, protecting skin from free radicals with soothing qualities. Effective emollient and acts as an anti-inflammatory. It is a good choice for use in applications intended for dry or irritated skin or aging skin. Balances skin pH, improves elasticity, and moisturizes. It has also been shown to help sunburned and ultraviolet damaged skin.
Red Raspberry Seed Oil
An excellent free radical scavenger and antioxidant. Reported prevention of rash, eczema and other skin lesions, it also has superior anti-inflammatory properties. Aids in the protection against the sun. Plays an important role in skin repair and conditioning as an emollient and it ability to retain moisture.
Rice Bran Oil
It has antioxidizing properties as well as sunscreen properties. Its softening and moisturizing properties work well for mature, delicate or sensitive skin. High content of gluten-free Vitamin E.
Anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and antimicrobial properties. Recommended for a wide range of ailments for its soothing effect on the skin, including eczema, diaper rash and acne. Protects the skin against oxidative stress (anti-aging effect).
Rose Hydrosol/Rose Oil
Mild antiviral and bactericidal properties. Because of its natural acids, it’s hydrating and anti-inflammatory. Its antiseptic and disinfectant properties clear up blemishes and calm the skin. It is most effective for moisturizing and hydrating the skin, while having a general stimulant action for cleansing, which is good for all skin types, but especially for dry, mature and irritated skin.
Rosehip Seed Oil
It moisturizes dry, mature, sensitive, allergic, aging and problem skin. It is considered a cellular regenerative oil repairing scar tissue, wrinkles and age spots. As a potent anti-inflammatory oil it helps provide immediate relief for dry, itchy skin.
Rosemary Leaf Extract
Acts as a natural oil-soluble antioxidant to prevent rancidity in oils and stabilize ingredients. It also provides antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory characteristics.
It is astringent and antiseptic, cleaning and toning to the skin and scalp, and it stimulates and improves skin circulation and metabolism. It is excellent for all skin types, particularly oily, acne-prone skin and eczema. Speeds healing of wounds and burns.
Helps soothe itchy, irritated and dry skin. Used to prevent premature wrinkling, acne and external infections. The astringent action has a great toning effect and is also used with great results in oily skin conditions and to prevent the skin from forming ugly scars and for fighting dry eczema.
Cooling, toning, and reviving properties. A soothing marine botanical that relieves irritation caused by the environment. Accelerates the natural repair process while providing a boost of protection.
High mineral content. Soften and rejuvenates the skin. Great exfoliant for sloughing away dry skin cells. The exfoliating action of the sea salt actually opens clogged pores. Relaxes muscular aches, pains, sunburns, rashes, and irritated skin. Antibacterial.
Used as an emollient, it is extremely therapeutic; helping to heal cracked, aged and damaged skin. Helps skin retain elasticity and its antimicrobial and moisturizing properties protects against the damaging effects of the sun while repairing cellular degeneration.
It is soft, silky, and non-greasy and so fine that it quickly absorbs deep into the skin. It has a natural affinity to the skin because it’s one of the components of human sebum. Boosts the skin’s ability to regenerate, nourish, hydrate, oxygenate and protect itself and discourages bacteria growth. It is non-toxic, non-irritating, hypoallergenic, non-sensitizing and non-clogging.
St. John’s Wort
Used for bruises, is anti-inflammatory, and helps speed healing of wounds and sores. Helps reduce inflammation and is used for the treatment or wounds, muscular pain and burns.
Has a rich source of natural enzymes and biological stimulators that promotes healthy skin. Used for exfoliation.
Light, non-greasy oil, extremely rich in vitamins A, C, D and E. Sunflower oil also contains lecithin and waxes. Very soothing to several types of skin irritations including acne. Protective moisturizer and emollient. Easily absorbed by all skin types.
Tea Tree Oil
A potent anti-fungal, antiseptic, antiviral and antimicrobial, antibacterial oil, tea tree makes an excellent treatment for a wide spectrum of skin ailments and complaints, from acne, athlete’s foot, toenail fungus, yeast infections, cold sores and mouth ulcers. Its powerful germ fighting capabilities do not make it irritating or toxic to even sensitive skin.
Its properties are antioxidant, aphrodisiac, anti-carcinogenic, anti-inflammatory, anti-depressant, sedative, tranquilizing and relaxing. Nourishes dry, itchy skin and dull hair. Comforting, calming and sensual.
Acts as a free radical scavenger, hinders the oxidizing process in the skin and promotes soft and supple skin. As an antioxidant it defends the skin. Helpful in reducing scars and promotes healing. Natural emollient. Gluten-free sources.
A soothing and mild astringent that helps shrink pores. Ideal cleanser, especially for oily or blemished skin. It’s also used to treat skin irritations, inflammation, bruises, insect bites and burns. Antibacterial properties.
Ylang Ylang Oil
It’s known as an anti-depressant. It has a soothing effect on the skin and balances sebum production. Most helpful for normal to oily skin. It also can fight the bacteria that often contribute to acne.